Russia 2018 World Cup Fixtures (See time and dates)


The Super Eagles of Nigeria have bee placed in group D alongside Croatia, Argentina and Iceland. Their first game will be against Croatia on the 16th of June.
The final 23 man list has been released by coach Gernot Rohr.

Below is a list of fixtures for the Russia 2018 world cup.
FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA GROUPS

Group A: Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay
Group B: Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
Group C: France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Group D: Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Group E: Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Group F: Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea
Group G: Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Group H: Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA FIXTURES
THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018
1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)
FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018
2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY (5:30pm)
3.Morocco vs Iran (8:30pm)
4.Portugal vs Spain (11:30pm)
SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018
5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA (3:30pm)
6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND (6:30pm)
7.PERU vs DENMARK (9:30pm)
8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA (5:30pm)
SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018
9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA (12:30am)
10.GERMANY vs MEXICO (8:30pm)
11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND (11:30pm)
MONDAY, June 18/6/2018
12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA (5:30pm
13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA 8:30pm
14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND 11:30pm
TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018
15.POLAND vs SENEGAL (5:30pm)
16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN (8:30pm)
17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT (11:30pm)
WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018
18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO (5:30pm)
19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)
20.IRAN vs SPAIN (11:30pm)
THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018
21.FRANCE vs PERU (5:30pm)
22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA (4:30pm)
23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA (11:30pm)
FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018
24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA (5:30pm)
25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND (8:30pm)
26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND (4:30pm)
SATURDAY, June 23/62018
27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA (5:30pm)
28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN (8:30pm)
29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO (11:30pm)
SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018
30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA (5:30pm)
31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL (8:30pm)
32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA (11:30pm)
MONDAY, June 25/6/2018
33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT (7:30pm)
34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA (8:30pm)
35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL (11:30pm)
36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO (10:30pm)
TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018
37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU (7:30pm)
38.DENMARK vs FRANCE (7:30pm)
39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA (11:30pm)
40.ICELAND vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018
41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY (7:30pm)
42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN (7:30pm)
43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL (11:30pm)
44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA (11:30pm)
THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018
45.JAPAN vs POLAND (7:30pm)
46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA (7:30pm)
47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA (11:30pm)
48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM (10:30pm)
FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA LAST 16 FIXTURES
SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018
49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd (7:30pm)
50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd (11:30pm)
SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018
51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd (7:30pm)
52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd (11:30pm)
Monday, July 2/7/2018
53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd (12:30am)
54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd (11:30pm)
55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd (7:30pm)
56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd (11:30pm)

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA QUARTER-FINALS FIXTURES
Friday, July 6/7/2018
57.Winner 49 vs winner 50 (7:30pm)
58.Winner 53 vs winner 54 (11:30pm)
SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018
59.Winner 55 vs winner 56 (11:30pm)
60.Winner 51 vs winner 52 (12:00am)
FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA SEMI-FINALS FIXTURES
TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018

61.Winner 57 vs winner 58 (11:30pm)
WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018
62.Winner 59 vs winner 60 (11:30pm)
FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF FIXTURE
Saturday, July 14/7/2018
63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62
FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA FINAL
Sunday, July 15/7/2018
64. Winner 61 vs winner 62 (8:30pm)



Comments